VK Dance Arena Schedule
March 2024
Monday
Kids Class
4:00 pm - 3y-5y Pre Ballet
5:00 pm - 6y+ Ballet
5:00 pm - BreakDance
6:00 pm - Salsa

Adult Class
3:00 pm - Choreography / Stretching
Tuesday
Kids Class
5:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport
5:00 pm - Beg/Inter DanceSport
5:00 pm - Inter/Adv Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Beginner Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Inter/Adv DanceSport
6:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport

Adult Class
7:00pm Beginner Ballroom/Latin
8:00pm Interm. Ballroom/Latin
7:00 pm - Salsa Caleña (level 1)
8:00 pm - Mambo Shines On2 (level 1)
9:00 pm - Mambo Caleño On2 Partnerwork (level 1 & 2)


Wednesday
Kids Class
4:00 pm - 3y-5y Pre Ballet
5:00 pm - 6y+ Ballet
5:00 pm - BreakDance
6:00 pm - Salsa

Adult Class
3:00 pm - Choreography / Stretching
6:00 pm - Ukranian Folk
7:00 pm - Beg/Inter Ballroom / Latin
7:00 pm - Mambo Caleño On2 Shines & Partnerwork (level 2)
8:00 pm - Afro Cuban (Open Level)
9:00 pm - C.A.M Style (level 2 & 3)
Thursday
Kids Class
5:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport
5:00 pm - Beg/Inter DanceSport
5:00 pm - Inter/Adv Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Beginner Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Inter/Adv DanceSport
6:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport

Adult Class
7:00 pm - Salsa Caleña Shines & Partnerwork (level 2)
8:00 pm - Bailadores C.A.M
8:00 pm - Argentine Tango Class + Practica
Friday
Adult Class
6:30 pm - Beg/Inter Ballroom / Latin
9:30 pm - Bachata
Saturday
Kids Class
Open Floor Practice & Private Lessons

Adult Class
Open Floor Practice & Private Lessons

VK Dance Arena Schedule
March 2024
Monday
Kids Class
4:00 pm - 3y-5y Pre Ballet
5:00 pm - 6y+ Ballet
5:00 pm - BreakDance
6:00 pm - Salsa

Adult Class
3:00 pm - Choreography / Stretching
Tuesday
Kids Class
5:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport
5:00 pm - Beg/Inter DanceSport
5:00 pm - Inter/Adv Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Beginner Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Inter/Adv DanceSport
6:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport

Adult Class
7:00pm Beginner Ballroom/Latin
8:00pm Interm. Ballroom/Latin
7:00 pm - Salsa Caleña (level 1)
8:00 pm - Mambo Shines On2 (level 1)
9:00 pm - Mambo Caleño On2 Partnerwork (level 1 & 2)


Wednesday
Kids Class
4:00 pm - 3y-5y Pre Ballet
5:00 pm - 6y+ Ballet
5:00 pm - BreakDance
6:00 pm - Salsa

Adult Class
3:00 pm - Choreography / Stretching
6:00 pm - Ukranian Folk
7:00 pm - Beg/Inter Ballroom / Latin
7:00 pm - Mambo Caleño On2 Shines & Partnerwork (level 2)
8:00 pm - Afro Cuban (Open Level)
9:00 pm - C.A.M Style (level 2 & 3)
Thursday
Kids Class
5:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport
5:00 pm - Beg/Inter DanceSport
5:00 pm - Inter/Adv Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Beginner Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Inter/Adv DanceSport
6:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport

Adult Class
7:00 pm - Salsa Caleña Shines & Partnerwork (level 2)
8:00 pm - Bailadores C.A.M
8:00 pm - Argentine Tango Class + Practica
Friday
Adult Class
6:30 pm - Beg/Inter Ballroom / Latin
9:30 pm - Bachata
Saturday
Kids Class
Open Floor Practice & Private Lessons

Adult Class
Open Floor Practice & Private Lessons

Parties and Special Events
March 2024
Every Wednesday
7:00 pm - Class & Ballroom / Latin Social
Every Friday
6:30 pm - Class & Ballroom / Latin Social
10:15 pm - 2:00 am - Bachata Overdose Social
March 2nd
9:00 pm - Born To Salsa (BTS)
March 3rd
8:00 pm - La Ideal Milonga
March 9th
8:00 pm - Las Pebetas Milonga
March 16th
8:00 pm - Las Pebetas Milonga
March 17th
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm - St.Patrick's Tea Party
March 17th
8:00 pm - La Ideal Milonga
March 22nd
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm - Bachata Sensual Intro Workshop
10:30pm - 2am - Social Dancing
March 23rd
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm – Brian & Alex (Apprentice Track Only)
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm – Korke & Judith (Apprentice Track Only)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm – Korke & Judith chat (open to all full passes)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm – Emily & Tom (Intermediate Track Only)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm – Korke & Judith (Intermediate Track Only)
9:30 pm - 10:30pm – Jose & Anastasia
10:30p - 3:00 am - Social Dancing
March 24th
12:00 pm -1:00 pm – Emily & Tom (Apprentice Track Only)
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm – Korke & Judith (Apprentice Track Only)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm – Body Movement (Judith)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm – Korke & Judith (Intermediate Track Only)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm – Brian & Alex (Intermediate Track Only)
March 30th
8:00 pm - Las Pebetas Milonga
BOOKING NOW