VK Dance Arena Schedule

June 2024
Monday
Kids Class
4:00 pm - 3y-5y Pre Ballet
5:00 pm - 6y+ Ballet
6:00 pm - Salsa

Adult Class
6:00 pm - Choreography / Stretching
7:00 pm - Beginner Ballroom / Latin
8:00 pm - Interm. Ballroom / Latin
Tuesday
Kids Class
5:00 pm - Beg/Inter DanceSport
6:00 pm - Beginner Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport

Adult Class
8:00pm - Beginner Salsa On1
7:00pm - Salsa Caleña (Lv. 1)
8:00 pm - Mambo Shines On2 (level 1)
9:00 pm - Mambo Caleño On2 Partnerwork (level 1 & 2)
8:00 pm – Argentine Tango Fundamentals
Wednesday
Kids Class
4:00 pm - 3y-5y Pre Ballet
5:00 pm - 6y+ Ballet
6:00 pm - Salsa

Adult Class
6:00 pm - Choreography / Stretching
7:00 pm - Beg/Inter Ballroom / Latin
6:00 pm - Ukranian Folk
7:00 pm - Mambo Caleño On2 Shines & Partnerwork (level 2)
8:00 pm - Afro Cuban (Open Level)
9:00 pm - C.A.M Style (level 2 & 3)
Thursday
Kids Class
5:00 pm - Beg/Inter DanceSport
6:00 pm - Beginner Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport

Adult Class
7:00 pm - Salsa Caleña Shines & Partnerwork (level 2)
8:00 pm - Bailadores CAM
8:00 pm - Argentine Tango Class & Practica
Friday
Adult Class
6:30 pm - Beg/Inter Ballroom / Latin
9:30 pm - Bachata
Saturday
Kids Class
Open Floor Practice & Private Lessons

Adult Class
Open Floor Practice & Private Lessons

VK Dance Arena Schedule

June 2024
Monday
Kids Class
4:00 pm - 3y-5y Pre Ballet
5:00 pm - 6y+ Ballet
6:00 pm - Salsa

Adult Class
6:00 pm - Choreography / Stretching
7:00 pm - Beginner Ballroom / Latin
8:00 pm - Interm. Ballroom / Latin
Tuesday
Kids Class
5:00 pm - Beg/Inter DanceSport
6:00 pm - Beginner Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport

Adult Class
8:00pm - Beginner Salsa On1
7:00pm - Salsa Caleña (Lv. 1)
8:00 pm - Mambo Shines On2 (level 1)
9:00 pm - Mambo Caleño On2 Partnerwork (level 1 & 2)
8:00 pm – Argentine Tango Fundamentals
Wednesday
Kids Class
4:00 pm - 3y-5y Pre Ballet
5:00 pm - 6y+ Ballet
6:00 pm - Salsa

Adult Class
6:00 pm - Choreography / Stretching
7:00 pm - Beg/Inter Ballroom / Latin
6:00 pm - Ukranian Folk
7:00 pm - Mambo Caleño On2 Shines & Partnerwork (level 2)
8:00 pm - Afro Cuban (Open Level)
9:00 pm - C.A.M Style (level 2 & 3)
Thursday
Kids Class
5:00 pm - Beg/Inter DanceSport
6:00 pm - Beginner Hip-Hop
6:00 pm - Advanced DanceSport

Adult Class
7:00 pm - Salsa Caleña Shines & Partnerwork (level 2)
8:00 pm - Bailadores CAM
8:00 pm - Argentine Tango Class & Practica
Friday
Adult Class
6:30 pm - Beg/Inter Ballroom / Latin
9:30 pm - Bachata
Saturday
Kids Class
Open Floor Practice & Private Lessons

Adult Class
Open Floor Practice & Private Lessons
Parties and Special Events
June 2024
Every Wednesday
7:00 pm - Class & Ballroom / Latin Social
Every Friday
6:30 pm - Class & Ballroom / Latin Social
10:15 pm - Bachata Overdose Social
June 1st
9:00 pm - Born To Salsa (BTS)
June 8th
8:00 pm - La Ideal Milonga
June 16th
Time TBA Katie Marlow Hustle Workshop
June 16th
8:00 pm - La Ideal Milonga
June 22nd
8:00 pm - Las Pebetas Milonga
June 23rd
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm - VK Dance Summer Tea Party
June 29th
9:00 pm - Born To Salsa (BTS)
June 30th
8:00 pm - La Ideal Milonga